2008 Div 3 Matches

Date        
Sat 22 Mar Maidenhead 6 1 Badgemore Park
Sat 22 Mar East Berkshire II 3 4 Newbury Racecourse
Sat 22 Mar Reading II 0 7 Calcot Park II
Sat 29 Mar Calcot Park II 2 5 Newbury Racecourse
Sat 29 Mar East Berkshire II 5 2 Reading II
Sat 29 Mar Badgemore Park 0 7 Sandford Springs
Sat 5 Apr Calcot Park II 5 2 Badgemore Park
Sat 5 Apr Reading II 5 2 Newbury Racecourse
Sat 5 Apr Maidenhead 5 2 Sandford Springs
Sat 12 Apr East Berkshire II 2 5 Calcot Park II
Sat 12 Apr Maidenhead 6 1 Newbury Racecourse
Sat 12 Apr Reading II 3 4 Sandford Springs
Sat 26 Apr Sandford Springs 5 2 Newbury Racecourse
Sat 26 Apr Badgemore Park 1 6 Reading II
Sat 26 Apr Maidenhead 5 2 East Berkshire II
Sat 3 May Badgemore Park 0 7 East Berkshire II
Sat 3 May Calcot Park II 5 2 Sandford Springs
Sat 3 May Maidenhead 5 2 Reading II
Sat 24 May Sandford Springs 2 5 East Berkshire II
Sat 24 May Calcot Park II 1 6 Maidenhead
Sat 24 May Newbury Racecourse 1 6 Badgemore Park
Sat 16 Aug Reading II 6 1 Badgemore Park
Sat 16 Aug Newbury Racecourse 0 7 Maidenhead
Sat 16 Aug Calcot Park II 2 5 Sandford Springs
Sat 23 Aug Calcot Park II 2 5 Newbury Racecourse
Sat 23 Aug Maidenhead 2 5 East Berkshire II
Sat 23 Aug Sandford Springs 7 0 Badgemore Park
Sat 30 Aug East Berkshire II 5 2 Newbury Racecourse
Sat 30 Aug Calcot Park II 7 0 Badgemore Park
Sat 30 Aug Reading II 7 0 Sandford Springs
Sat 13 Sep East Berkshire II 5 2 Badgemore Park
Sat 13 Sep Newbury Racecourse 2 5 Reading II
Sat 13 Sep Maidenhead 2 5 Sandford Springs
Sat 20 Sep East Berkshire II 2 5 Reading II
Sat 20 Sep Newbury Racecourse 2 5 Sandford Springs
Sat 20 Sep Maidenhead 2 5 Calcot Park II
Sat 27 Sep Sandford Springs 5 2 East Berkshire II
Sat 27 Sep Badgemore Park 0 7 Maidenhead
Sat 27 Sep Reading II 3 4 Calcot Park II
Sat 11 Oct Newbury Racecourse 5 2 Badgemore Park
Sat 11 Oct Calcot Park II 5 2 East Berkshire II
Sat 11 Oct Reading II 3 4 Maidenhead

2008 Div 3 Players

Pos Name Team P W D L Pts H+ H- H
1 Simon Wort East Berkshire II 11 10 1 0 21 22 0 22
2 Mark Thorpe East Berkshire II 9 9 0 0 18 24 0 24
3 Michael Johnson Maidenhead 10 8 1 1 17 24 -1 23
4 Jeff Turnbull Calcot Park II 11 8 0 3 16 43 -12 31
5 Nick Parris Calcot Park II 9 7 0 2 14 45 -7 38
6 James Pugh Maidenhead 9 5 2 2 12 20 -2 18
7 Bruce Stroud Maidenhead 8 5 1 2 11 21 -3 18
8 Ben Travers Reading II 7 5 1 1 11 17 -1 16
8 Darryl Fraser Maidenhead 6 5 1 0 11 16 0 16
9 Aaron Henry Newbury Racecourse 8 5 1 2 11 13 -3 10
10 Liam Kelly Maidenhead 9 5 1 3 11 15 -7 8
11 Alex Tonge Maidenhead 5 5 0 0 10 21 0 21
12 Nicholas Plunkett-dillon Sandford Springs 8 5 0 3 10 13 -5 8
13 Russell Higgs Reading II 10 5 0 5 10 11 -10 1
14 Frank Masson Sandford Springs 10 5 0 5 10 8 -13 -5
15 Mark Osborne Calcot Park II 8 4 1 3 9 19 -8 11
15 Richard Robinson Calcot Park II 7 4 1 2 9 14 -3 11
16 Dirk Schmidt Reading II 9 4 1 4 9 19 -14 5
17 Simon Ingoldby Reading II 8 4 1 3 9 10 -8 2
17 Stuart James Reading II 8 4 1 3 9 13 -11 2
18 Dave Goddard Sandford Springs 5 4 0 1 8 19 -4 15
19 Matthew Laverick Reading II 5 4 0 1 8 21 -7 14
20 Ian Roostan Reading II 7 3 2 2 8 16 -5 11
20 Laurie Mccall Sandford Springs 6 4 0 2 8 14 -3 11
21 John Mcloughlin Sandford Springs 5 4 0 1 8 7 -2 5
22 Mark Syrad Calcot Park II 8 4 0 4 8 16 -15 1
23 Martin Hawkins Badgemore Park 7 3 1 3 7 5 -14 -9
24 Andy Steadman Newbury Racecourse 9 2 3 4 7 8 -19 -11
25 Geoff Evans Newbury Racecourse 10 3 1 6 7 5 -19 -14
26 Gerry Penfold Sandford Springs 3 3 0 0 6 17 0 17
27 Mark Rubber Maidenhead 3 3 0 0 6 11 0 11
28 Jon Fleet Sandford Springs 3 3 0 0 6 6 0 6
29 Charlie Butler Newbury Racecourse 6 3 0 3 6 9 -11 -2
30 Shane Slatter Calcot Park II 8 3 0 5 6 9 -14 -5
31 Mark Allen Newbury Racecourse 8 2 2 4 6 8 -24 -16
32 Tony Glover Newbury Racecourse 12 2 2 8 6 4 -25 -21
33 Martin Lodge East Berkshire II 10 2 2 6 6 3 -26 -23
34 Zach Pisani East Berkshire II 4 2 1 1 5 8 -2 6
35 Graeme Badenoch Maidenhead 6 1 3 2 5 5 -3 2
36 Matt Robinson East Berkshire II 8 2 1 5 5 5 -21 -16
37 Alex Lodge East Berkshire II 2 2 0 0 4 11 0 11
37 Luke Coleman Calcot Park II 4 2 0 2 4 16 -5 11
38 John Gordon Maidenhead 2 2 0 0 4 9 0 9
39 Ian Barnes Calcot Park II 2 2 0 0 4 8 0 8
39 Paul Kowalik Calcot Park II 2 2 0 0 4 8 0 8
40 Ian Traynor Reading II 2 2 0 0 4 6 0 6
41 Derek Jones Sandford Springs 2 2 0 0 4 4 0 4
42 Brendan Mckevitt Reading II 4 1 2 1 4 4 -1 3
42 Chris Cooke Sandford Springs 3 2 0 1 4 5 -2 3
43 Findlay Ingram Calcot Park II 2 2 0 0 4 2 0 2
44 Simon Phillips East Berkshire II 5 2 0 3 4 6 -7 -1
45 Nick Robinson East Berkshire II 3 2 0 1 4 4 -6 -2
45 Philip Caulfield Sandford Springs 5 2 0 3 4 7 -9 -2
46 James Green Newbury Racecourse 4 1 2 1 4 1 -4 -3
46 Paul Ansell Sandford Springs 3 2 0 1 4 3 -6 -3
47 Oli Rolls Maidenhead 2 1 1 0 3 3 0 3
48 Pierre Van werperen Badgemore Park 2 1 1 0 3 1 0 1
49 Curtis Macgeever Newbury Racecourse 6 1 1 4 3 3 -14 -11
50 Terry Killick Badgemore Park 9 0 3 6 3 0 -23 -23
51 Fizz Kassam Badgemore Park 9 1 1 7 3 2 -28 -26
52 Dave Haddock Badgemore Park 10 0 3 7 3 0 -33 -33
53 Peter Lane East Berkshire II 1 1 0 0 2 10 0 10
54 Gary Staples Calcot Park II 1 1 0 0 2 9 0 9
55 Adam Foster East Berkshire II 2 1 0 1 2 10 -3 7
56 Steve Bland East Berkshire II 2 1 0 1 2 7 -1 6
57 Stuart Greenfield Maidenhead 1 1 0 0 2 5 0 5
58 Vince Butler Sandford Springs 1 1 0 0 2 4 0 4
59 Martin Porter Sandford Springs 1 1 0 0 2 3 0 3
60 Calum Hodnet Badgemore Park 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 2
60 Ian Jackson Badgemore Park 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 2
60 Sante Fernandez Badgemore Park 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 2
61 Graeme Hamlett Sandford Springs 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1
61 Ray Whatley Newbury Racecourse 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1
62 Bal Singh Calcot Park II 2 1 0 1 2 3 -3 0
62 Chris Harrold Sandford Springs 2 1 0 1 2 4 -4 0
62 John Robinson Reading II 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0
63 Ali Court Reading II 3 1 0 2 2 1 -2 -1
63 Charlie Guest Calcot Park II 2 1 0 1 2 1 -2 -1
63 Mike Mackinnon Sandford Springs 2 1 0 1 2 4 -5 -1
64 Chris Holmes Reading II 2 1 0 1 2 2 -4 -2
65 John Scholfield East Berkshire II 4 1 0 3 2 1 -4 -3
65 Simon Powell Calcot Park II 2 1 0 1 2 1 -4 -3
66 Andy Everly Maidenhead 2 1 0 1 2 2 -6 -4
66 Simon Hopkins Sandford Springs 2 1 0 1 2 1 -5 -4
67 Sean Harmsworth East Berkshire II 3 1 0 2 2 5 -10 -5
68 Ben Willoughby East Berkshire II 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
68 Derek Cotterell Badgemore Park 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
68 Max Smith Newbury Racecourse 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
68 Simon Austin Badgemore Park 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
68 Steve Roberts Badgemore Park 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
69 David Lindsell Maidenhead 2 0 1 1 1 0 -1 -1
69 Lyle Brown Maidenhead 2 0 1 1 1 0 -1 -1
70 Jake Heaver Newbury Racecourse 2 0 1 1 1 0 -4 -4
71 Gordon Hannam Badgemore Park 1 0 0 1 0 0 -1 -1
71 Jamie Davies East Berkshire II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -1 -1
71 Joe O'farrell East Berkshire II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -1 -1
71 Kevin Hudson Badgemore Park 1 0 0 1 0 0 -1 -1
71 Richard Ramsden East Berkshire II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -1 -1
71 Stuart Lowden East Berkshire II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -1 -1
72 Andrew Carey Calcot Park II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -2 -2
72 David Ford Reading II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -2 -2
72 James Darvall Calcot Park II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -2 -2
72 Nigel Cooke Sandford Springs 1 0 0 1 0 0 -2 -2
72 Peter Southcott Reading II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -2 -2
73 Jason Methven Calcot Park II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -3 -3
73 Kye Machin Reading II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -3 -3
73 Mervin Foulds Maidenhead 1 0 0 1 0 0 -3 -3
73 Richard Godliman Sandford Springs 1 0 0 1 0 0 -3 -3
73 Sam Shaw Maidenhead 1 0 0 1 0 0 -3 -3
73 Sam Westmancoat Reading II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -3 -3
74 Andy Garratt Calcot Park II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -4 -4
74 James Holland East Berkshire II 2 0 0 2 0 0 -4 -4
74 Ronan Mccurtin Sandford Springs 1 0 0 1 0 0 -4 -4
74 Stephen Holt Sandford Springs 1 0 0 1 0 0 -4 -4
74 Tim Bianek Badgemore Park 1 0 0 1 0 0 -4 -4
75 David Doyle Sandford Springs 1 0 0 1 0 0 -5 -5
75 Mike Hogan Sandford Springs 1 0 0 1 0 0 -5 -5
75 Peter James Sandford Springs 1 0 0 1 0 0 -5 -5
76 Andy Wellman Badgemore Park 2 0 0 2 0 0 -6 -6
76 Luke Bown Maidenhead 1 0 0 1 0 0 -6 -6
76 Roy Allen Sandford Springs 1 0 0 1 0 0 -6 -6
76 Simon Pollington East Berkshire II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -6 -6
77 Cliff Hayden Reading II 1 0 0 1 0 0 -7 -7
77 Paul Creed Sandford Springs 1 0 0 1 0 0 -7 -7
77 Steven Charteris Sandford Springs 1 0 0 1 0 0 -7 -7
78 Mark Dyball Badgemore Park 1 0 0 1 0 0 -8 -8
79 Kenny Bennett Badgemore Park 2 0 0 2 0 0 -12 -12
79 Sean Sheils Newbury Racecourse 2 0 0 2 0 0 -12 -12
80 Chris Moore Newbury Racecourse 3 0 0 3 0 0 -13 -13
81 Gareth Osborn Badgemore Park 5 0 0 5 0 0 -21 -21
81 Scott Pearson Badgemore Park 5 0 0 5 0 0 -21 -21
82 Bill Bennett Badgemore Park 5 0 0 5 0 0 -22 -22

2008 Div 3 News

Looking for Article writers

Looking for Articles

Do you remember?

Do you remember this Season or Division or have any accompanying photos?
Please feel free to write an article and post it here.